Sunday, November 25, 2012

Sunday, November 11, 2012

Big ass head


no homo. i like big heads lmao







Rihanna
11/9/2012



you get a A+ hoe




lol,



Lena

Thursday, November 8, 2012

I've loved and I've lost...


#1. In addition to the two dogs we have here, we also had two cats.


But yesterday, Shorty passed away at the next door neighbor's house. que triste.



RIP mamas.


My aunt had that cat since I was 7 or 8, but she probably had it longer b/c she was 17 years old when she passed yesterday.


Anyway, that was my way of showing some respect to her and her life, since we didn't even have a funeral or proper mourning for her -_-

But yeah..



and #2 have you guys ever seen this video? I just watched it.















love,


me


This website spoof af

www.californiabirthindex.org/fullname/vargas/ailena



look yourself up!!!

Tuesday, November 6, 2012

Hahahahahahaha

 I walk into the living room, and notice that the dogs are passed out.




So I go up to Bella and start rubbing all over her face, shaking her up, and messing with her.


She's still passed out.


And I'M LMAO



And I'm like Now you know how it feels to be jumped all over, huh?




And then she gets up and starts jumping all over me.


What a smart bitch. LOL





LOve



AILena

I VOTED!!

YAY Me!!!!!!!


Anyhow,


Do I believe the president has already been preselected?

Yes.


My predictions:


Obama will win, and will barely win by like one vote, like last time.


It would highly upset a lot of white folk if Obama were to win by a landslide, but we will see.


The future isn't here yet, and I'm no psychic, but if I'm right. I'll just say I knew it.


FUCK ROMNEY.

OBAMA 4 LIFE CUHHHHH!!!




love,


Lena

Monday, November 5, 2012

Today....

Marks my one month anniversary in Redlands!!! Whoo hoo!!
 SIKE -_-


But yeah, I came last month, October 5th, and now it's November 5th. Do the math. i'll wait...


so, what to do, what to do, what to do??

ehhh..nothin but look cute..


but seriously,
i have some things i need to do.


so,

i'll holla at JU later!!!



love ju,


lena



p.s. JU-LY-ER!!!

Sunday, November 4, 2012

The Last Day...

I caught myself thinking aloud...


And all of a sudden babi3 pops up...


Then, I start reasoning... Why does babi3 even pop up in my head?

I haven't been thinking about him lately, but at one point in my life, I though about him frequently, daily at least; and I haven't thought about him at all in the past few days.


Since the first day I met him, I knew I would have to part ways from him eventually, so I trained myself to be ready for our last day.

And that day is near. I stand ready, but at the same time, I ask myself why is this even a little bit hard?


I now realize why.


Babi3 has never hurt me.



He has never messed with another girl or showed true interest in another girl in front of me, nor has he ever physically put his hands on me in a threatening way.

If anything, he has been my best friend.


Granted, he has showered beer over me, lied about the stupidest stuff, was really mean to me when we went to jail together, made me buy all his beer cuz he's too young, cracked the screen on my phone, has yelled at me, other stuff etc,



but he has also done stuff like wait for me for 3 hours, with at least an hour everyday, just standing outside and waiting, and he did tell me I was pretty, but only when I asked him if I felt down, and he always encouraged me to do better by talking shit... and he tried to teach me how to jerk/dance, and he helped me pick out my fallens f1thz...


Point is, babie was always really good to me and this is what makes it harder for me to let go; but I can.



Well, my flag is up, and the day is here.

May my horizon be clear and tailwind strong.

I'm ready.



*
Babi3, Keep doin' good & stay Sane.
*



Much love,


AILENA





p.s. good night to smoke. Smoke up.
 That extra hour really prolonged the day...




tHESE CHILDREN ARE...

HI, KILLERS!



MUAHAaha



lol


A-baby

These little b******

Firstly,


I've forgot to tell ju guys but, I'm finally getting my driver's license!! Yay me! At the ripe age of 22
 -_-


Anyway, I'm getting it, never had one before, so yeah its a big ASS deal :)


But this weekend has been good and isn't over just yet...


I took my little cousins Toni, Asia and Malaika to Venice Beach yesterday since my cousin Toni is visiting from Indiana and I wanted to get her out of Redlands for the day and go to the beach.


Asia took Venice Beach by storm, wylin' all over the damn place. Toni smoked her cigarettes every fuckin' second eeww, and Malaika did her L7 activities by being quiet most of the time. No matter what, I still love my cousins to death though :)
>And me being the oldest, I was the ring leader

But at the end of the day, I realized this, we are all the same from years ago when we were little. I'm still bossy af, Toni is still a complainer, Asia is still hyperactive, and Malaika is still Malaika.


But we're some fire ass b******, no lie. I mean, we had the Niggas lovin' us. Even my fat ass too lol


And I realized that their ain't no friends like ur cousins!!


Plus I had pupusas for the first time, they coo' coo'



But the drama went down this morning. I get a call around 11 something from my cousin Toni.


After we went to the beach, I took them to the boulevard to check out Hollywood. So me, Toni, and Asia have been planning for a week+ now to take professional pics. We wanted to have the memories of now forever, cuz we literally haven't seen Toni in 6 years..

So we needed to buy dresses so we could look nice in the pics. Me and Asia find the dress we want, and it's the same dress, and Toni found one too. Then she changes her mind, says she doesn't want it. So we went to 4 other stores looking. And then she finally settled for one. Even though it didn't really match ours well,and I thought the 1st one was better, oh well, she's from Indiana, so she really doesn't have that fresh Cali girl style like me and Asia.

But the whole time we're doing all this, Asia is getting irritated cuz she's tired and Toni was wasting a lot of time and making us late.


And Toni knew Asia was kinda upset with her, and I told her too and explained it to her cuz she asked me, but we all we're fine after that. And I didn't think anything of it.


But come this morning, Toni made a big deal out of it, escalating it into something it was not even worth the energy of escalating it into.

So then I had to go back and forth on the phone with them, trying to come to a resolution bc we had an appointment at 4:30 to take our pictures. And I had bought them dresses that I now, could have saved my money on.
Because at the end of it, we're not gonna take the pictures -_-


I was mostly on the phone with Asia, and she made it clear that if she was around Toni, she would hit her. And that is how upset she was.

So I think just me and Asia are gonna take the pics later...

But these little b****** upset me bc I was excited to take pics and stuff, and them fighting over some frivolous ass bullshit is the reason why we're not. Like what a waste of time, energy, and money, bc we prepaid to take the pics too -_-

Whatever, but it's like family fued now, and I just want the drama to be finished, shits all in the past anyways...


But now that the giants and pittsburgh game is over I'ma call my cousin Asia and see what happened. I didn't wanna ruin her game, cuz those are her teams...


oh and plus I've been smoking -_-
I smoked with Tundae on Thursday and yesterday at the beach..
so yeah, it was a good two months tho :)
Love ju Mary!


ANYWAY,

I'LL HOLLA AT JU LATER




LOVE,

LENA




P,S , JU   LY-ER!!