Friday, May 30, 2008

Finally Back...

My computer at home is really messed up....so that's why I haven't blogged in a while.
Right now I'm blogging from school, because I'm bored and no one is in class since it's the day of prom.....not even the guys.

Anyways, I've been really wanting to blog about the Lollipop Remix By Lil Wayne and Kanye.
...Yeah, it's old, but I still haven't been able to put in my two cents...

I think it's kinda funny.
I love Ye....But wow, Wayne really put shame to him...
and no one probably wouldn't have noticed it unless Ye mentioned it:
(from my memory) Ye says:
"You ain't finna murder me like everybody else, I'm gonna rap like I got some tight respect for myself"
or something like that...
and Wayne didn't really reply,
but he surely showed him that he's can be better than him...
and in the song, Wayne says:
(again, from my memory, I don't know if it's exact)
"I got so much chips,
I swear they call me Hewlett-Packard.
I got so much chips,
you can have a bag if you're a snacker"
Which is just funny and creative...

But I'm not necessairly saying that Weezy is better than Ye, but definitely in that song Weeezy is better.
I love Ye.

AND About Ye's video for "homecoming"...
I was disappointed...
I love that song, it's my favorite song on the "Graduation" album.
And everyone always asks me, like why is that your favorite song?
And I say because it tells a story... of rememberence of some one he loved.
I think it's nice. And Chris Martin doesn't hurt either!
Anyways, his video was a disappointment.
I don't even really remember it, because I watched it once a long time ago and haven't bothered to watch it again since...
All I remember is him standing somewhere like in the same place and there were effects, Chris Martin was in it too, and Common was in it trying to hard to do something , I don't even know what he was doing, but he was just annoying and trying to hard...
Sorry to all the Commom fans...

Enough about that....and also
Kid Cudi has a new song...
Chillest song I've ever heard.
I love it....

I suggest you listen to it....
you can either search him on myspace, or you can check on my myspace becasue his song's on there!
The song is "Day 'N' Nite"

Check it out...
and if you haven't heard the Lollipop remix yet...
I know Alyssa posted a link to it a while ago on her blog

lifeofadawn.blogspot.com

so check that song out and her blog...


Anyways, hopefully I'll be able to get my computer fixed and then be able to blog more...
On my officially picture-less blog!


PEACE!

p.s. Sex and the City tonight! Excited....reserved seating at the Bridge with my lovely mom, who somone,no names, believes is a MILF! Haha....I laughed thinking about that....peace again...

No comments: